Home |
Course | Entry Form
| Sponsors | Results
| Photos | Directions |
Contact |
Links
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006 2009
MUKWONAGO VILLAGE RUN RACE RESULTS
SATURDAY, JUNE 13, 2009 2009
Top Finishers by Gender, Age Groups
1
|
James
Daul
|
Milwaukee
|
16:43
|
2
|
Chad
Tolbert
|
Mukwonago
|
16:53
|
3
|
Devin
Eichler
|
Mukwonago
|
17:09
|
4
|
Chaz
Heckman
|
Sussex
|
17:17
|
5
|
Kristin
Ihle-Helledy
|
Oak
Creek
|
17:38
|
6
|
Matt
Gardner
|
West
Allis
|
17:41
|
7
|
Bill
Verbos
|
New
Berlin
|
17:43
|
8
|
Brendan
Moran
|
Franklin
|
17:44
|
9
|
Scott
Rademaker
|
Wind
Lake
|
17:46
|
10
|
Jeff
Metzger
|
Mukwonago
|
17:51
|
11
|
Joe
Kelsey
|
Pewaukee
|
18:02
|
12
|
Ethan
Zastrow
|
Mukwonago
|
18:09
|
13
|
Nick
Porter
|
Milwaukee
|
18:18
|
14
|
John
Rossbach
|
Dousman
|
18:34
|
15
|
Tom
Walsh
|
La
Crosse
|
18:59
|
16
|
Louis
Paggenburg
|
Greenfield
|
19:07
|
17
|
Andrew
Karkow
|
Racine
|
19:14
|
18
|
Mike
Rossbach
|
Dousman
|
19:21
|
19
|
Buck
Blodgett
|
Hartford
|
19:27
|
20
|
Adam
Wavra
|
Mukwonago
|
19:27
|
21
|
Mike
Evans
|
East
Troy
|
19:42
|
22
|
Stephen
Stoll
|
Mukwonago
|
19:47
|
23
|
Kaitlin
Daugherty
|
Big
Bend
|
19:54
|
24
|
Caleb
Gerbitz
|
Mukwonago
|
19:56
|
25
|
Neil
Frauenfelder
|
Whitewater
|
19:58
|
26
|
Adam
Consiglio
|
Brookfield
|
20:20
|
27
|
Alyssa
Bradford
|
Mukwonago
|
20:21
|
28
|
Hans
Wegesser
|
Menomonee
Falls
|
20:33
|
29
|
Tom
Zastrow
|
Mukwonago
|
20:36
|
30
|
Bridget
O’Leary-Knudson
|
East
Troy
|
20:37
|
31
|
Logan
Gerbitz
|
Mukwonago
|
20:40
|
32
|
Dominque
Beaudin
|
Mukwonago
|
20:45
|
33
|
Brandon
Fiedler
|
Mukwonago
|
20:55
|
34
|
Nora
Wollff
|
Menomonee
Falls
|
20:58
|
35
|
David
Gresser
|
Waukesha
|
21:00
|
36
|
Kim
Migazzi
|
Mukwonago
|
21:01
|
37
|
Dennis
Eden
|
Milwaukee
|
21:05
|
38
|
Jessica
Marx
|
Mukwonago
|
21:10
|
39
|
Kim
Petak
|
Muskego
|
21:22
|
40
|
John
Falk
|
Burlington
|
21:25
|
41
|
Scott
Pederson
|
Eagle
|
21:58
|
42
|
Matt
Hudson
|
East
Troy
|
22:16
|
43
|
Darrin
Ellenbolt
|
Franklin
|
22:23
|
44
|
Rob
Glazier
|
Mukwonago
|
22:28
|
45
|
Fuzz
Niezgoda
|
Eagle
|
22:29
|
46
|
Tom
Oehler
|
Mukwonago
|
22:29
|
47
|
Jim
Thompson
|
New
Berlin
|
22:30
|
48
|
Greg
Steinberg
|
Waukesha
|
22:35
|
49
|
Blair
Doney
|
Eagle
|
22:47
|
50
|
Tom
Schiessl
|
Waukesha
|
22:48
|
51
|
Steven
Hesse
|
North
Prairie
|
22:52
|
52
|
Rod
Vick
|
Mukwonago
|
22:56
|
53
|
Rick
Burdick
|
Greendale
|
23:06
|
54
|
Zac
Meyer
|
Butler
|
23:06
|
55
|
Noah
Rosenthal
|
Butler
|
23:08
|
56
|
Tom
Haynes
|
Mukwonago
|
23:10
|
57
|
John
Hill
|
Mukwonago
|
23:15
|
58
|
Jeff
Labodda
|
Mukwonago
|
23:29
|
59
|
Beth
Falk
|
Burlington
|
23:33
|
60
|
Carrie
Pederson
|
Eagle
|
23:45
|
61
|
Angela
Kienast
|
Waterford
|
23:50
|
62
|
Joel
Gerbitz
|
Mukwonago
|
23:51
|
63
|
Jim
Kowalczyk
|
Mukwonago
|
24:02
|
64
|
Tom
Karkow
|
Racine
|
24:05
|
65
|
Christina
Hoppe
|
Waterford
|
24:13
|
66
|
Scott
Samuels
|
Eagle
|
24:21
|
67
|
Ed
Fiedler
|
Mukwonago
|
24:28
|
68
|
Brett
Schmitz
|
Mukwonago
|
24:31
|
69
|
Jodi
Wiebelhaus
|
Waukesha
|
24:39
|
70
|
Julie
Petak
|
Muskego
|
24:45
|
71
|
John
Jewell
|
Muskego
|
24:48
|
72
|
Patti
Mork
|
Mukwonago
|
24:57
|
73
|
Alison
Wierzbicki
|
Eagle
|
25:02
|
74
|
Stacy
Wessel
|
Mukwonago
|
25:05
|
75
|
Lindy
Sickinger
|
Mukwonago
|
25:06
|
76
|
Cody
Hazenfield
|
Eagle
|
25:09
|
77
|
Sheree
Clauer
|
East
Troy
|
25:19
|
78
|
Anne
Romaine
|
Mukwonago
|
25:25
|
79
|
Jeff
Romaine
|
Mukwonago
|
25:25
|
80
|
Patrick
Moureau
|
Milwaukee
|
25:33
|
81
|
Tarri
Stanzer
|
Mukwonago
|
25:44
|
82
|
Dan
Mullens
|
Burlington
|
25:45
|
83
|
Greg
Miller
|
Waterford
|
25:57
|
84
|
Ed
Parker
|
Franklin
|
26:13
|
85
|
Danielle
Gerbitz
|
Mukwonago
|
26:14
|
86
|
Christy
Diekfus
|
S.
Milwaukee
|
26:17
|
87
|
Lynn
Herder
|
Muskego
|
26:20
|
88
|
Marianne
Walsh
|
Mukwonago
|
26:21
|
89
|
Allie
Schiessl
|
Waukesha
|
26:27
|
90
|
Kurt
Klockon
|
Wind
Lake
|
26:32
|
91
|
Mark
Toth
|
Glendale
|
26:36
|
92
|
Rebecca
Michalek
|
Mukwonago
|
26:42
|
93
|
Ally
Goebel
|
Mukwonago
|
26:42
|
94
|
Christina
Toth
|
Glendale
|
26:43
|
95
|
Bob
Woods
|
Mukwonago
|
26:52
|
96
|
Ashley
Messer
|
Mukwonago
|
27:08
|
97
|
Lauren
Finke
|
Mukwonago
|
27:10
|
98
|
Mike
Maginot
|
Mukwonago
|
27:15
|
99
|
Becky
Runnells
|
Milwaukee
|
27:21
|
100
|
Jessica
Newman
|
Oconomowoc
|
27:40
|
101
|
Jill
Eggebrecht
|
Mukwonago
|
27:45
|
102
|
Emma
Herder
|
Muskego
|
27:48
|
103
|
Chelsea
Woods
|
Mukwonago
|
27:56
|
104
|
Steve
Neder
|
Mukwonago
|
27:56
|
105
|
Joan
Gasser
|
Mukwonago
|
28:00
|
106
|
Liz
Gasser
|
Mukwonago
|
28:00
|
107
|
Dick
Bergman
|
Burlington
|
28:01
|
108
|
Gerald
Wallace
|
Waterford
|
28:03
|
109
|
Skylar
Eichler
|
Mukwonago
|
28:12
|
110
|
Tiffany
Praeger
|
East
Troy
|
28:34
|
111
|
Steve
Rodeid
|
West
Allis
|
28:46
|
112
|
Trisha
Eichler
|
Mukwonago
|
28:56
|
113
|
Christine
Paggenburg
|
Greenfield
|
28:58
|
114
|
Kris
Gasser
|
Mukwonago
|
29:06
|
115
|
Maggie
Gasser
|
Mukwonago
|
29:06
|
116
|
Jerry
Gasser
|
Mukwonago
|
29:06
|
117
|
Paul
Johnson
|
Kenosha
|
29:05
|
118
|
Jean
Heikkinen
|
Mukwonago
|
29:12
|
119
|
Alexandra
Cohen
|
Waterford
|
29:28
|
120
|
Jacqueline
Gerbitz
|
Mukwonago
|
29:29
|
121
|
Lori
Eddy
|
Mukwonago
|
29:52
|
122
|
Todd
Clauer
|
East
Troy
|
29:52
|
123
|
Jessica
Sullivan
|
New
Berlin
|
30:24
|
124
|
Kathy
Scherbarth
|
Mukwonago
|
30:54
|
125
|
Mike
Hartman
|
Racine
|
31:16
|
126
|
Bev
Webber
|
Mukwonago
|
31:51
|
127
|
Marty
Sievert
|
Pewaukee
|
31:55
|
128
|
Janis
Mason
|
East
Troy
|
32:09
|
129
|
Dan
Roberdeau
|
Milwaukee
|
32:16
|
130
|
Pete
Kumlien
|
Mukwonago
|
32:20
|
131
|
Dennis
Mullens
|
Mukwonago
|
32:20
|
132
|
Carol
Hegland
|
Milwaukee
|
32:54
|
133
|
Katie
Church
|
Darien
|
32:58
|
134
|
Christine
Larson
|
Shorewood
|
33:15
|
135
|
Fern
Dains
|
Burlington
|
33:20
|
136
|
Tom
Shaffer
|
Milwaukee
|
33:48
|
137
|
Julie
Kinunen
|
Mukwonago
|
33:49
|
138
|
Susan
Tynes
|
Mukwonago
|
34:01
|
139
|
Greg
Phaneuf
|
Mukwonago
|
34:22
|
140
|
Lana
Kowalczyk
|
Mukwonago
|
35:08
|
141
|
Kathleen
Raider
|
Muskego
|
35:26
|
142
|
Jodi
Messer
|
Mukwonago
|
35:32
|
143
|
Kristine
Zinkgraf
|
North
Prairie
|
35:32
|
144
|
Joyce
Meyers-Janquardt
|
Elkhorn
|
35:47
|
145
|
Allison
Grabowski
|
Mukwonago
|
35:55
|
146
|
Jamie
Jewell
|
Muskego
|
36:20
|
147
|
Christine
McBride
|
Burlington
|
37:59
|
148
|
Henry
Gentile
|
Oak
Brook, IL
|
38:33
|
149
|
Joan
Schoetel
|
Mukwonago
|
NT
|
150
|
Tina
Cohen
|
Waterford
|
NT
|
2009
Top Finishers by Gender, Age Group
MEN
Champion: James Daul 16:43
Masters Champion: Chaz Heckman 17:17 Age
Group - Top Finishers
0-13
1. Brett Schmitz
14-18 1. Devin Eichler
2. Ethan Zastrow 3. Andrew Karkow
19-29 1. Matt Gardner
2. Jeff Metzger 3. Nick Porter
30-39 1. Chad Tolbert
2. Scott Rademaker 3. Joe Kelsey
40-49 1. Paul Verbos
2. Brendan Moran 3. Louis Paggenburg
50-59 1. Neal Frauenfelder 2. Dennis
Eden 3. Jim Thompson
60-69 1. Rick Burdick
2. Tom Haynes 3. John Hill
70+ 1. Ed Parker
2. Dick Berman 3. Gerald Wallace WOMEN
Champion:
Kristin Ihle Helledy 17:38
Masters Champion: Nora Wollff 20:58 Age Group
- Top Finishers
0-13
1. Danielle Gerbitz 2. Emma Herder 3. Jacqueline Gerbitz
14-18 1. Blair Doney
2. Julie Petak 3. Allie Schiessl
19-29 1. Kaitlin Daugherty 2. Alyssa Bradford 3. Kimbery Migazzi
30-39 1. Bridget O’Leary-Knudson 2. Dominique Beaudin 3. Angela Kienast
40-49 1. Beth Falk
2. Carrie Pederson 3. Cody Hazenfield
50-59 1. Kim Petak
2. Marianne Walsh 3. Joan Gasser
60-69 1. Carol Hegland 2. Fern Dains
3. Joyce Meyers Janquardt
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
|